Enfalac A+ Gentlease 0-12 Months 900g

Enfalac A+ Gentlease 0-12 Months 900g
RM 128.79
RM128.79/each

Product Description

Features

Partially hydrolyzed protein, Halal

Product Marketing

Enfalac A+ Gentlease Infant Formula is designed to support infant's growth and development from birth to 12 months of age. It contains:
Partially hydrolyzed protein: Protein that is broken down through hydrolyzation technology.
17mg* DHA & 34mg* ARA: These specific levels may contribute to the visual development of infant
Choline
High in Iron & Zinc
Iron is a factor in red blood cell formation
Zinc is essential for growth

* Per 100kcal

Gentlease

Nutritional Information

Nutrition
Per 100g PowderPer 100ml Recon. Prod. (13.2g)Per 100kcal
Food Energy (kcal)51067100
(kJ)2100280420
Protein, g11.71.552.3
Fat, g283.65.4
Monounsaturated Fatty Acid, g9.71.281.9
Polyunsaturated Fatty Acid, g5.10.671
Linoleic Acid (Omega 6), mg4200560830
Alpha-Linolenic Acid (Omega 3), mg3805075
Arachidonic Acid (ARA), mg1732334
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA), (mg)8711.417
Saturated Fatty Acid, g11.71.552.3
Trans Fatty Acid, g0.210.030.04
Carbohydrate, g547.110.6
Lactose, g10.71.412.1
Vitamin A, µg RE4606190
Vitamin D, µg6.60.881.3
Vitamin E, mg α-TE6.80.91.34
Vitamin K1, µg466.19
Thiamine, µg4305785
Riboflavin, µg770101150
Vitamin B6, µg3104060
Vitamin B12, µg1.120.150.22
Niacin, µg4700620920
Folic Acid, µg8210.816
Pantothenic Acid, µg 2700350520
Biotin, µg15.323
Vitamin C, mg668.813
Calcium, mg4205582
Phosphorus, mg2303146
Magnesium, mg415.48
Sodium, mg1792435
Potassium, mg64084125
Chloride, mg3604770
Iodine, µg8711.417
Iron, mg6.10.811.2
Zinc, mg5.10.671
Manganese, mg9212.118
Copper, µg3805075
Choline, mg12216.224
Inositol, mg263.45
Taurine, mg3146
L-Carnitine, mg10.21.3512
Selenium, µg13.81.822.7

Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Product Information

Third Party Logo Other Text

Halal Food Council of Europe

Preparation and Storage

Preparation and Usage

Feeding Schedule
Use the table below for the correct amounts of boiled water and powder. Use scoop in can to measure powder. Store dry scoop in this can.
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 0-2 Weeks, Number of Feedings Per Day: 8, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 60ml 2fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 2
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 2-4 Weeks, Number of Feedings Per Day: 8, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 60ml 2fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 2
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 4-8 Weeks, Number of Feedings Per Day: 7, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 90ml 3fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 3
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 8-16 Weeks, Number of Feedings Per Day: 6, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 120ml 4fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 4
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 4-6 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 6, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 150ml 5fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 5
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 6-9 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 5, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 120ml 4fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 5
Age of Infant (Week / Month): 9-12 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 4, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 150ml 5fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease 5

Note: One level scoop (average 4.4g) of Enfalac A+ Gentlease powder to 30ml (1fl.oz) water. A term baby, weighing 2.5kg or more, needs an average of 150ml/kg body weight/of milk per day. The exact amount at one feed varies. Consult your baby's health professional for advice. When your baby reaches 6 months, consult your health professional about the addition of complementary foods to provide a balanced diet.

Instructions for Preparation and Use
Your baby's health depends on carefully following the instructions above. Proper hygiene, preparation, dilution, use and storage are important when preparing infant formula. Powdered infant formulas are not sterile and should not be fed to premature infants or infants who might have immune problems unless directed and supervised by your baby's health professional. Consult your baby's health professional which formula is appropriate for your baby. Consult your baby's health professional about the need to use cooled, boiled water for mixing and the need to boil clean utensils, bottles and nipples in water before use.

Storage

Store can at room temperature.
After opening can, keep tightly covered, store in dry area and use contents within 1 month.
Do not freeze powder and avoid excessive heat.
Use By Date on Bottom of Can.

Name and Address

Manufacturers Address

Mead Johnson B.V.,
Middenkampweg 2,
Nijmegen,
The Netherlands.

Importer Address

Mead Johnson Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (6855-W),
Level 17,
Menara One Sentrum,
No. 201, Jalan Tun Sambanthan,
50470 Kuala Lumpur.

Return To

Mead Johnson™ Consumer Care
Freephone 1-800-88-3585 Monday - Saturday 9.00am - 5.30pm
www.meadjohnsonasia.com
Mead Johnson Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (6855-W),
Level 17,
Menara One Sentrum,
No. 201, Jalan Tun Sambanthan,
50470 Kuala Lumpur.

Packaging

Numeric Size

Numeric Size - 900

Unit (specific)

Unit (specific) - Grams

Safety Information

Warning: Do not use a microwave oven to warm formula. Serious burns may result.

Failure to follow these instructions could result in severe harm. Once prepared, infant formula can spoil quickly. Either feed immediately or cover and store in refrigerator at 2-4°C for no longer than 24 hours. Do not use prepared formula if it is unrefrigerated for more than a total of 2 hours. Do not freeze prepared formula. After feeding begins use formula within 1 hour or discard.

IMPORTANT:
Do not use if the aluminium lid is opened or missing.

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2019

Trolley

Products you add to your trolley will appear here