Enfalac A+ Step 2 Follow-Up Formula 6-18 Months 4 x 600g (2.4kg)

Enfalac A+ Step 2 Follow-Up Formula 6-18 Months 4 x 600g (2.4kg)
RM 273.29
RM273.29/each

Product Description

Legal Disclaimers

This imported product is certified halal. Suppliers’ halal certification for local chicken/beef are from JAKIM/JAIN whilst imported beef/buffalo/lamb/mutton from Islamic bodies recognized by JAKIM in Australia, New Zealand, India

Features

Halal - The Central Islamic Council of Thailand

Product Marketing

Enfalac A+ Follow-Up Formula Step 2 with DHA+ARA is designed to provide nutrition for infants 6 to 18 months for their development.
Enfalac A+ Follow-Up Formula Step 2 contains:
17mg* DHA & 34mg* ARA
Choline
Sialic acid: an important component of brain tissue.
Dietary fibers: GOS & Inulin

High in Calcium, Vitamin D & source of Magnesium:
Calcium aids in the development of strong bones and teeth.
Magnesium promotes calcium absorption and retention.
Vitamin D helps the body utilize calcium and phosphorus.

Enfalac A+ Follow-Up Formula Step 2 is now added with MFGM Complex, a whey protein concentrate which contains Milk Fat Globule Membrane. MFGM is a natural source of phospholipids, sphingomyelin and proteins. Optimum levels of phospholipids and sphingomyelin help baby's development.

* per 100kcal

Follow-Up Formula

Nutritional Information

Nutrition
Per 100g PowderPer 200ml Recon. Prod. (28.8g)Per 100 kcal
Food Energy, kcal480140100
kJ2000590420
Protein, g15.44.53.2
Fat, g205.94.2
Monounsaturated Fatty Acid, g5.81.681.2
Polyunsaturated Fatty Acid, g30.880.63
Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA), (mg)822417
Arachidonic Acid (ARA), mg1634834
Linoleic Acid (Omega 6, ARA Precursor), (mg)2800830590
Alpha-Linolenic Acid (Omega 3, DHA Precursor), (mg)2407151
Saturated Fatty Acid, g8.62.51.8
Trans Fatty Acid, g0.290.080.06
Carbohydrate, g6017.412.4
Sialic Acid, mg1735036
Dietary Fibers (GOS & Inulin), g2.60.760.54
Vitamin A, µg RE43012690
Vitamin D, µg7.32.11.53
Vitamin E, mg α-TE5.61.641.17
Vitamin K1, µg34107.1
Thiamine, µg38011280
Riboflavin, µg1100320230
Vitamin B6, µg34010071
Vitamin B12, µg2.40.70.5
Niacin, µg38001120800
Folic Acid, µg962820
Pantothenic Acid, µg38001120800
Biotin, µg13.43.92.8
Vitamin C, mg892618.6
Choline, mg1153424
Taurine, mg2785.7
Calcium, mg590171122
Phosphorus, mg35010172
Magnesium, mg5315.411
Iron, mg7.42.21.55
Zinc, mg4.81.41
Manganese, µg1153424
Copper, µg3409870
Iodine, µg1103223
Sodium, mg1875539
Potassium, mg610179128
Chloride, mg45013294
Selenium, µg13.43.92.8
Nucleotides, mg16.84.93.5

Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Product Information

Third Party Logos

Halal-certified Diimport Halal

Third Party Logo Other Text

Halal-certified Diimport Halal - The Central Islamic Council of Thailand, CICOT. HL. 63 969 305 07 59

Preparation and Storage

Preparation and Usage

Feeding Schedule
Use the table below for the correct amounts of boiled water and powder. Use scoop in box to measure powder. Store dry scoop in this pouch.
Age of Infant (Month): 6-9 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 5, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 120ml 4fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) 4
Age of Infant (Month): 9-12 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 4, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 150ml 5fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) 5
Age of Infant (Months): 12-18 Months, Number of Feedings Per Day: 3, For a Single Feeding: Boiled Water (70°C) 180ml 6fl. oz., Number of Scoops (flat) 6

Note: One level scoop (average 4.8g) of powder to 30ml (1fl.oz) water. When your baby reaches 6 months, consult your health professional about the addition of complementary foods to provide a balanced diet.

Instructions for Preparation and Use
Your baby's health depends on carefully following the instructions above. Proper hygiene, preparation, dilution, use and storage are important when preparing formula. Powdered follow up formulas are not sterile and should not be fed to premature infants or infants who might have immune problems unless directed and supervised by your baby's health professional. Consult your baby's health professional which formula is appropriate for your baby. Consult your baby's health professional about the need to use cooled, boiled water for mixing and the need to boil clean utensils, bottles and nipples in water before use.

Storage

1. Store pouch at room temperature.
2. After opening, fold and clip tightly the cut section.
3. Keep opened pouch in a clean, dry and airtight container. Use contents within 1 month after opening. Do not freeze powder and avoid excessive heat.
Use By Date on Bottom of Box.

Name and Address

Manufacturers Address

Mead Johnson Nutrition (Thailand) Ltd.,
700 / 428 Moo 7 Amata Nakorn,
Industrial Estate,
Phase 4, Don Huaroh,
Muang,
Chonburi 20000,
Thailand.

Importer Address

Mead Johnson Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (6855-W),
Level 17,
Menara One Sentrum,
No. 201, Jalan Tun Sambanthan,
50470 Kuala Lumpur.

Return To

Mead Johnson™ Consumer Care
Freephone 1-800-88-3585 Monday - Saturday 9.00am - 5.30pm
www.meadjohnsonasia.com
Mead Johnson Nutrition (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (6855-W),
Level 17,
Menara One Sentrum,
No. 201, Jalan Tun Sambanthan,
50470 Kuala Lumpur.

Packaging

Number of Units

Number of Units - 4

Numeric Size

Numeric Size - 600

Unit (specific)

Unit (specific) - Grams

Safety Information

IMPORTANT:
Do not use if aluminium pack is torn or punctured.

WARNING: Do not use a microwave oven to warm formula. Serious burns may result.
Failure to follow these instructions could result in severe harm. Once prepared, infant formula can spoil quickly. Either feed immediately or cover and store in refrigerator at 2-4°C for no longer than 24 hours. Do not use prepared formula if it is unrefrigerated for more than a total of 2 hours. Do not freeze prepared formula. After feeding begins, use formula within 1 hour or discard.

Using Product Information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2019

Trolley

Products you add to your trolley will appear here